Header Image
  • |

Monthly Calendar

Export
Close

Get Subscription Link

Export Calendar

Only Future Events will be Exported
Select the format of your calendar export.
Close Search
Quick Navigation
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
  1. Specialty: E

    Specialty: E

    All Day
29
  1. Specialty: F

    Specialty: F

    All Day
  2. Longwood gardener visit 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

    Longwood gardener visit

    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

    2nd Grade

30
  1. Specialty: A

    Specialty: A

    All Day
31
  1. Cherry Crest Adventure Farms

    Cherry Crest Adventure Farms

    All Day

    4th & 5th Grade

  2. Happy Halloween!

    Happy Halloween!

    All Day

    Dress Down

  3. Specialty: B

    Specialty: B

    All Day
1
  1. Outdoor Learning Day

    Outdoor Learning Day

    All Day
  2. Specialty: C

    Specialty: C

    All Day
  3. Treats for Troops begins

    Treats for Troops begins

    All Day
  4. Day of the Dead 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

    Day of the Dead

    1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
2
3
4
  1. Specialty: D

    Specialty: D

    All Day
5
  1. Specialty: E

    Specialty: E

    All Day
  2. Malvern Library 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

    Malvern Library

    9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

    PreK (Alaxson)

  3. Malvern Library 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

    Malvern Library

    1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

    PreK (Baxter)

6
  1. Specialty: F

    Specialty: F

    All Day
  2. PAC Meeting 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

    PAC Meeting

    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
7
  1. Specialty: A

    Specialty: A

    All Day
8
  1. Specialty: B

    Specialty: B

    All Day
  2. Treats for Troops ends

    Treats for Troops ends

    All Day
9
10
  1. Mom Advice Holiday Vendor Fair 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

    Mom Advice Holiday Vendor Fair

    9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

    Email: Toni.Shepherd@nlcinc.com for more information

11
  1. No School (Veteran’s Day)

    No School (Veteran’s Day)

    All Day

    PDD

  2. Parent/Teacher Conferences 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

    Parent/Teacher Conferences

    8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
12
  1. Specialty: C

    Specialty: C

    All Day
  2. West Chester Preschool 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

    West Chester Preschool

    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

    3rd Grade

13
  1. Specialty: D

    Specialty: D

    All Day
  2. Brandywine Red Clay Alliance 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

    Brandywine Red Clay Alliance

    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

    Kindergarten

    Spirit Shirts

  3. Apple Store Suburban Square 9:30 AM - 12:45 PM

    Apple Store Suburban Square

    9:30 AM - 12:45 PM

    4th Grade

    Uniforms

  4. Parent/Teacher Conferences 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

    Parent/Teacher Conferences

    4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
14
  1. Specialty: E

    Specialty: E

    All Day
  2. Exton Preschool 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

    Exton Preschool

    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

    3rd Grade

15
  1. N.Y.C.

    N.Y.C.

    All Day

    4th & 5th Grade

  2. Specialty: F

    Specialty: F

    All Day
  3. Myrick Conservation Center 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

    Myrick Conservation Center

    9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

    First Grade

  4. Malvern Preschool 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

    Malvern Preschool

    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

    3rd Grade

16
  1. Open House 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

    Open House

    10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
17
18
  1. Specialty: A

    Specialty: A

    All Day
  2. Lionville Preschool 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

    Lionville Preschool

    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

    3rd Grade

19
  1. Specialty: B

    Specialty: B

    All Day
  2. Chester County Historical Society 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

    Chester County Historical Society

    9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

    2nd Grade

    Uniforms

20
  1. Specialty: C

    Specialty: C

    All Day
  2. Constitution Center 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

    Constitution Center

    9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

    5th Grade

  3. Timothy’s Dining Night 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

    Timothy’s Dining Night

    4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

    PAC event

21
  1. Apple Host Visit

    Apple Host Visit

    All Day
  2. LEGOLAND 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

    LEGOLAND

    9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

    PreK

22
  1. Thanksgiving Feast 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM

    Thanksgiving Feast

    11:00 AM - 1:30 PM

    Pk-1st Grade: 11 a.m. to 12 p.m.

    2nd-5th Grade: 12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.

23
24
25
  1. Specialty: D

    Specialty: D

    All Day
26
  1. Specialty: E

    Specialty: E

    All Day
27
  1. Thanksgiving Break

    Thanksgiving Break

    All Day
28
  1. Thanksgiving Break

    Thanksgiving Break

    All Day
29
  1. Thanksgiving Break

    Thanksgiving Break

    All Day
30
Updating
Loading...
Quick Navigation
  1. Friday, November 1, 2019

    1. Outdoor Learning Day

      Outdoor Learning Day

      All Day
    2. Specialty: C

      Specialty: C

      All Day
    3. Treats for Troops begins

      Treats for Troops begins

      All Day
    4. Day of the Dead 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

      Day of the Dead

      1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
  2. Monday, November 4, 2019

    1. Specialty: D

      Specialty: D

      All Day
  3. Tuesday, November 5, 2019

    1. Specialty: E

      Specialty: E

      All Day
    2. Malvern Library 9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

      Malvern Library

      9:00 AM - 10:45 AM

      PreK (Alaxson)

    3. Malvern Library 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

      Malvern Library

      1:45 PM - 2:45 PM

      PreK (Baxter)

  4. Wednesday, November 6, 2019

    1. Specialty: F

      Specialty: F

      All Day
    2. PAC Meeting 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

      PAC Meeting

      6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
  5. Thursday, November 7, 2019

    1. Specialty: A

      Specialty: A

      All Day
  6. Friday, November 8, 2019

    1. Specialty: B

      Specialty: B

      All Day
    2. Treats for Troops ends

      Treats for Troops ends

      All Day
  7. Sunday, November 10, 2019

    1. Mom Advice Holiday Vendor Fair 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

      Mom Advice Holiday Vendor Fair

      9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

      Email: Toni.Shepherd@nlcinc.com for more information

  8. Monday, November 11, 2019

    1. No School (Veteran’s Day)

      No School (Veteran’s Day)

      All Day

      PDD

    2. Parent/Teacher Conferences 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

      Parent/Teacher Conferences

      8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
  9. Tuesday, November 12, 2019

    1. Specialty: C

      Specialty: C

      All Day
    2. West Chester Preschool 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

      West Chester Preschool

      10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

      3rd Grade

  10. Wednesday, November 13, 2019

    1. Specialty: D

      Specialty: D

      All Day
    2. Brandywine Red Clay Alliance 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

      Brandywine Red Clay Alliance

      9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

      Kindergarten

      Spirit Shirts

    3. Apple Store Suburban Square 9:30 AM - 12:45 PM

      Apple Store Suburban Square

      9:30 AM - 12:45 PM

      4th Grade

      Uniforms

    4. Parent/Teacher Conferences 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM

      Parent/Teacher Conferences

      4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
  11. Thursday, November 14, 2019

    1. Specialty: E

      Specialty: E

      All Day
    2. Exton Preschool 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

      Exton Preschool

      10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

      3rd Grade

  12. Friday, November 15, 2019

    1. N.Y.C.

      N.Y.C.

      All Day

      4th & 5th Grade

    2. Specialty: F

      Specialty: F

      All Day
    3. Myrick Conservation Center 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

      Myrick Conservation Center

      9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

      First Grade

    4. Malvern Preschool 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

      Malvern Preschool

      10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

      3rd Grade

  13. Saturday, November 16, 2019

    1. Open House 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

      Open House

      10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
  14. Monday, November 18, 2019

    1. Specialty: A

      Specialty: A

      All Day
    2. Lionville Preschool 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

      Lionville Preschool

      10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

      3rd Grade

  15. Tuesday, November 19, 2019

    1. Specialty: B

      Specialty: B

      All Day
    2. Chester County Historical Society 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

      Chester County Historical Society

      9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

      2nd Grade

      Uniforms

  16. Wednesday, November 20, 2019

    1. Specialty: C

      Specialty: C

      All Day
    2. Constitution Center 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

      Constitution Center

      9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

      5th Grade

    3. Timothy’s Dining Night 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

      Timothy’s Dining Night

      4:00 PM - 9:00 PM

      PAC event

  17. Thursday, November 21, 2019

    1. Apple Host Visit

      Apple Host Visit

      All Day
    2. LEGOLAND 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

      LEGOLAND

      9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

      PreK

  18. Friday, November 22, 2019

    1. Thanksgiving Feast 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM

      Thanksgiving Feast

      11:00 AM - 1:30 PM

      Pk-1st Grade: 11 a.m. to 12 p.m.

      2nd-5th Grade: 12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.

  19. Monday, November 25, 2019

    1. Specialty: D

      Specialty: D

      All Day
  20. Tuesday, November 26, 2019

    1. Specialty: E

      Specialty: E

      All Day
  21. Wednesday, November 27, 2019

    1. Thanksgiving Break

      Thanksgiving Break

      All Day
  22. Thursday, November 28, 2019

    1. Thanksgiving Break

      Thanksgiving Break

      All Day
  23. Friday, November 29, 2019

    1. Thanksgiving Break

      Thanksgiving Break

      All Day
  24. No Events

Updating
Loading...

[wptouch target=”non-mobile”]

[/wptouch]

[wptouch target=”mobile”]

[/wptouch]